Hashtags: #florida #sayfie

Florida Governor and 2022 Gubernatorial Candidates
(Actual Candidate / Potential Candidate / No Website)
  1. Florida Governor Ron DeSantis (R) (Campaign Site)
  1. State Senator, Nonprofit Founder Lauren Book (D)
  2. State Agriculture Commissioner, Attorney Nikki Fried (D)
  3. Ex-Tallahassee Mayor, Ex-Tallahassee City Commissioner, 2018 Nominee Andrew Gillum (D)
Senior Florida US Senator and 2022 US Senate Candidates (Actual/Potential):
  1. US Senator Marco Rubio (R) (Rubio’s Campaign Site)
  2. Retired College Professor, Mathematician, Frequent Candidate Piotr Blass (R)
  3. Digital Marketing Consultant Carlos Barberena (I)
  4. Business Consultant Grace Granda (I)
Junior Florida US Senator and 2024 US Senate Candidates (Actual/Potential):
  1. US Senator Rick Scott (R) (Scott’s Campaign Site)
Florida’s Congressional Districts as of 115th Congress
Florida’s 1st Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 1 Partisan Voting Index: R+22)
  • Century
  • Crestview
  • Destin
  • Fort Walton Beach
  • Milton
  • Miramar Beach
  • Niceville
  • Pensacola
  • Valparaiso
  1. US Representative Matt Gaetz (Republican) (Gaetz’s Campaign Site)
  2. Retired USAF/Navy Officer Greg Merk (Republican)
  3. Retired Navy Officer, 2018 Candidate John Mills (Republican)
  4. Earl Dean (Democrat)
  5. Retired Navy Commander, 2018 Candidate Phil Ehr (Democrat)
  6. African American Heritage Society Director Cheryl Howard (Democrat)
Florida’s 2nd Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 2 Partisan Voting Index: R+18)
  • Cedar Key
  • Chiefland
  • Cross City
  • Lake City
  • Panama City
  • Panama City Beach
  • Perry
  • Tallahassee
  1. US Representative Neal Dunn (Republican) (Dunn’s Campaign Site)
  2. Pastor Willie Anderson (Democrat)
  3. Restaurant Manager Devin Baker (Democrat)
  4. Educator Connor Oswald (Democrat)
  5. Ex-Bronson Mayor, Building Contractor, 2018 Candidate Franklin Schuler (Democrat)
Florida’s 3rd Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 3 Partisan Voting Index: R+9)
  • Alachua
  • Gainesville
  • High Springs
  • Ocala
  • Orange Park
  • Palatka
  • Starke
  1. US Representative Ted Yoho (Republican) > Retiring in 2020
  2. Ex-Congressional Aide Kat Cammack (Republican)
  3. Businessman, Author Ryan Chamberlin (Republican)
  4. Ex-Gainesville City Commissioner, Businessman, Retired Navy Officer Todd Chase (Republican)
  5. Home Health Care Agency Owner Bill Engelbrecht (Republican)
  6. Ocala Mayor, Ex-Ocala City Councilman, Insurance Agency Owner Kent Guinn (Republican)
  7. Government Affairs Consultant, Ex-Congressional Aide Joe Millado (Republican)
  8. Clay County Commissioner, Teacher, National Guard Officer Gavin Rollins (Republican)
  9. Businessman, Ex-Congressional Aide Judson Sapp (Republican)
  10. Doctor James St. George (Republican)
  11. Businesswoman, Ex-Nurse, Community Activist Amy Pope Wells (Republican)
  12. Businessman Adam Christensen (Democrat)
  13. Software Sales Manager, 2012 Candidate Phil Dodds (Democrat)
  14. Richard Allen Rowe (Democrat)
  15. Scientist Tom Wells (Democrat)
Florida’s 4th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 4 Partisan Voting Index: R+17)
  • Atlantic Beach
  • Jacksonville
  • Jacksonville Beach
  • Ponte Vedra Beach
  • St Augustine
  1. US Representative John Rutherford (Republican) (Rutherford’s Campaign Site)
  2. College Professor, Financial Advisor, Consultant, Retired Naval NCO Erick Aguilar (Republican)
  3. Businessman Robbi Gleichauf (Republican)
  4. Retired Journalist, Vietnam Veteran Gary Koniz (Republican)
  5. John White (Republican)
  6. Nonprofit Founder, Ex-TV News Anchor, Breast Cancer Activist Donna Deegan (Democrat)
  7. Teacher, Transgender Rights Activist, 2018 Candidate Monica DePaul (Democrat)
  8. Businessman Chris Eagle (Independent)
Florida’s 5th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 5 Partisan Voting Index: D+12)
  • Havana
  • Jacksonville
  • Jasper
  • Madison
  • Monticello
  • Quincy
  • Tallahassee
  • White Springs
  1. US Representative Al Lawson (Democrat) (Lawson’s Campaign Site)
  2. Marijuana Legalization Activist Isaiah Abenchuchan (Democrat)
  3. Pharmacist, Businessman Albert Chester (Democrat)
  4. Businesswoman, Ex-Congressional Aide, 2016 Candidate LaShonda “LJ” Holloway (Democrat)
  5. Nurse, Conservative Activist Virginia Fuller (Republican)
  6. Human Resources Professional Matthew Lusk (Republican)
Florida’s 6th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 6 Partisan Voting Index: R+7)
  • Daytona Beach
  • DeLand
  • Edgewater
  • Flagler Beach
  • Holly Hill
  • New Smyrna Beach
  • Oak Hill
  • Ormond Beach
  • Palm Coast
  • Port Orange
  • St Augustine Beach
  1. US Representative Mike Waltz (Republican) (Waltz’s Campaign Site)
  2. Lawyer Clint Curtis (Democrat)
  3. College Instructor Richard Thripp (Democrat)
  4. 2000 Sheriff Candidate Oscar Celico (Independent)
Florida’s 7th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 7 Partisan Voting Index: EVEN)
  • Altamonte Springs
  • Geneva
  • Lake Mary
  • Orlando
  • Oviedo
  • Sanford
  • Union Park
  • Winter Park
  1. US Representative Stephanie Murphy (Democrat) (Murphy’s Campaign Site)
  2. Businesswoman, Nonprofit Founder, Community Activist Sandra Henry (Democrat)
  3. DeBary City Councilman, Retired Insurance Executive, 2010 Candidate Stephen Bacon (Republican)
  4. Business Manager, National Guardsman Thomas Delia (Republican)
  5. Technology Consultant, Ex-Healthcare Executive Chelle DiAngelus (Republican)
  6. Lawyer, Ex-Congressional Aide, 2018 Candidate Vennia Francois (Republican)
  7. Mortgage Broker, Ex-Securities Dealer Richard Goble (Republican)
  8. Businessman, GOP Activist Sean Jackson (Republican)
  9. Lawyer Eddie Mejias (Republican)
  10. College Student Armani Salado (Republican)
  11. Ecommerce Company Operations Manager Mike Thibodeau (Republican)
  12. Physician Leo Valentin (Republican)
  13. Businessman Yukong Zhao (Republican)
Florida’s 8th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 8 Partisan Voting Index: R+11)
  • Cape Canaveral
  • Cocoa Beach
  • Fellsmere
  • Indian Harbour Beach
  • Melbourne
  • Merritt Island
  • Palm Bay
  • Sebastian
  • Titusville
  • Vero Beach
  1. US Representative Bill Posey (Republican) (Posey’s Campaign Site)
  2. Customer Service Representative Hicham Ammi (Democrat)
  3. Electrical Engineer Jim Kennedy (Democrat)
  4. Tiffany Patti (Democrat)
Florida’s 9th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 9 Partisan Voting Index: D+5)
  • Celebration
  • Haines City
  • Indian Lake Estates
  • Kenansville
  • Kissimmee
  • Orlando
  • St. Cloud
  • Winter Haven
  1. US Representative Darren Soto (Democrat) (Soto’s Campaign Site)
  2. Businessman Jose Castillo (Republican)
  3. Retired Army NCO, Afghan War Veteran Bill Olson (Republican)
  4. Mortgage Banker Sergio Ortiz (Republican)
  5. Christopher Wright (Republican)
  6. Gregory Andersen (Independent)
  7. Retired Police Officer, Navy Veteran Anthony Davila (Independent)
  8. Doctor Stuart Farber (Independent)
  9. Pastor, Teacher, Consultant John Rallison (Independent)
  10. Edgar Reyes (Independent)
  11. Clay Hill (WI)
Florida’s 10th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 10 Partisan Voting Index: D+11)
  • Apopka
  • Bay Lake
  • Orlando
  • Winter Garden
  1. US Representative Val Demings (Democrat) (Deming’s Campaign Site)
  2. Roland McCoy (Democrat)
  3. Tour Company Manager, Retired USMC Officer Kirk Troen (Republican)
  4. SInger, Musician KrisSteven Lawson (Independent)
Florida’s 11th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 11 Partisan Voting Index: R+15)
  • Brooksville
  • Crystal River
  • Homosassa Springs
  • Inverness
  • Leesburg
  • Spring Hill
  • The Villages
  1. US Representative Dan Webster (Republican) (Webster’s Campaign Site)
  2. Businessman Aaron Joseph Licciardello (Republican)
  3. Steven Thompson (Republican)
  4. Tim Devine (Republican)
  5. Teacher, 2018 Nominee Dana Cottrell (Democrat)
  6. Educator, Ex-Journalist, 2018 Candidate Jim Henry (Democrat)
  7. Hospitality Industry Professional, 2016/2018 Candidate Jeff Rabinowitz (Democrat)
Florida’s 12th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 12 Partisan Voting Index: R+8)
  • Dade City
  • Dunedin
  • Hudson
  • New Port Richey
  • Palm Harbor
  • Tarpon Springs
  • Wesley Chapel
  • Zephyrhills
  1. US Representative Gus Bilirakis (Republican) (Bilirakis’s Campaign Site)
  2. HVAC Technician, Army Veteran Zach Smith (Republican)
  3. Businesswoman, Ex-Correctional Officer, Army/USAF Veteran Kimberly Walker (Democrat)
  4. Retired Supervisory Treasury Agent Mike Knezevich (Independent)
Florida’s 13th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 13 Partisan Voting Index: D+2)
  • Clearwater
  • Indian Rocks Beach
  • Largo
  • St. Pete Beach
  • St. Petersburg
  • Treasure Island
  1. US Representative Charlie Crist (Democrat) (Crist’s Campaign Site)
  2. Staffing Firm Owner, Ex-US Small Business Administration Official, GOP Activist Matt Becker (Republican)
  3. Consultant, Ex-College Professor, Army/USAF Veteran, 2018 Nominee George Buck (Republican)
  4. Attorney, 2015 City Council Candidate Sheila Griffin (Republican)
  5. Businesswoman, USAF Veteran, Conservative Activist Anna Paulina Luna (Republican)
  6. Attorney, Lobbyist, Ex-Congressional Aide Amanda Makki (Republican)
  7. Businesswoman, Ex-Teacher Sharon Newby (Republican)
  8. Nicolas Sacramento (Republican)
  9. Dave Hubbard (Independent)
Florida’s 14th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 14 Partisan Voting Index: D+7)
  • Citrus Park
  • Lutz
  • Tampa
  • Town ‘N’ Country
  • University
  1. US Representative Kathy Castor (Democrat) (Castor’s Campaign Site)
  2. Retired Army NCO, Iraq/Afghan War Veteran, Volunteer Firefighter Jeremy Brown (Republican)
  3. Ed Chase (Republican)
  4. Kirk Chong (Republican)
  5. Document Preparer, 2018 State Representative Candidate, 2016 School Board Candidate Charlie Frontela (Republican)
  6. 2018 Candidate Lloyd Wiggins (Republican)
  7. Navy Veteran, Conspiracy Theorist, 2018 Candidate Alix “St. Christopher” Toulme Jr. (Independent)
  8. Lawyer, Retired Army NCO Robert Wunderlich (Independent)
Florida’s 15th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 15 Partisan Voting Index: R+6)
  • Lakeland
  • Plant City
  1. US Representative Ross Spano (Republican) (Spano’s Campaign Site)
  2. Retired Defense Intelligence Agency Official Kel Britvec (Democrat)
  3. Ex-TV News Anchor, Communications Consultant, 2014 Nominee Alan Cohn (Democrat)
  4. State Rep., Businessman, Navy Veteran Adam Hattersley (Democrat)
  5. Political Activist, Frequent Candidate Loretta Miller (Democrat)
  6. Law Student, Iraq War Veteran Jesse Philippe (Democrat)
  7. Security Guard, Marketing Consultant Kevin Leverett (Independent)
Florida’s 16th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 16 Partisan Voting Index: R+7)
  • Bradenton
  • Ellenton
  • Lithia
  • Longboat Key
  • Myakka City
  • Palmetto
  • Riverview
  • Ruskin
  • Sarasota
  • Siesta Key
  • Vamo
  1. US Representative Vern Buchanan (Republican) (Buchanan’s Campaign Site)
  2. Insurance Agent Jerry Milligan III (Republican)
  3. State Representative, Lawyer Margaret Good (Democrat)
  1. Lawyer, Ex-Congressional Aide Jan Schneider (Democrat)
Florida’s 17th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 17 Partisan Voting Index: R+13)
  • Arcadia
  • Bowling Green
  • Englewood
  • Lake Placid
  • Okeechobee
  • Port Charlotte
  • Rotonda
  • Sebring
  • Venice
  • Wauchula
  • Zolfo Springs
  1. US Representative Greg Steube (Republican) (Steube’s Campaign Site)
  2. Cosmetologist, Community Activist Gina LaBruno (Republican)
  3. Policy Consultant, 2018 Nominee Allen Ellison (Democrat)
  4. Home Repair Contractor Theodore Murray (Democrat)
Florida’s 18th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 18 Partisan Voting Index: R+5)
  • Fort Pierce
  • Indiantown
  • Jensen Beach
  • Jupiter
  • Palm Beach Gardens
  • Port St. Lucie
  • Stuart
  1. US Representative Brian Mast (Republican) (Mast’s Campaign Site)
  2. Security Consultant, Retired Police Officer Nicholas Vessio (Republican)
  3. Ex-State Deputy Solicitor General, Lawyer Oz Vazquez (Democrat)
Florida’s 19th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 19 Partisan Voting Index: R+13)
  • Bonita Springs
  • Cape Coral
  • East Naples
  • Estero
  • Fort Myers
  • Fort Myers Beach
  • Marco Island
  • Naples
  • Sanibel
  1. US Representative Francis Rooney (Republican) > Rooney Retiring in 2020
  1. Actor, Disabilities Rights Activist Darren Dione Aquino (Republican)
  2. State Representative, Financial Advisor, Ex-College Trustee Byron Donalds (Republican)
  3. Community Activist Antonio Dumornay (Republican)
  4. State House Majority Leader, Real Estate Broker Dane Eagle (Republican)
  5. Urologist William Figlesthaler (Republican)
  6. State Representative, Lawyer Heather Fitzenhagen (Republican)
  7. Fort Myers Mayor, Ex-City Councilman, Real Estate Broker Randy Henderson (Republican)
  8. Recent Law School Grad, GOP Activist Christy McLaughlin (Republican)
  9. Political Consultant, Laywer Ford O’Connell (Republican)
  10. Ex-Minnesota State Representative, Businessman, Navy Veteran Dan “Doc” Severson (Republican)
  11. Real Estate Broker, Navy Veteran Trae Zipperer (Republican)
  12. Organizational Development Consultant, College Professor Cindy Banyai (Democrat)
  13. Financial Advisor, 2018 Nominee David Holden (Democrat)
  1. TV Personality, Ex-Secret Service Agent, Author Dan Bongino (Republican)
  2. Matlacha Fire Commissioner, Aviation Consultant, 2014 Candidate Michael Dreikorn (Republican)
  3. Ex-Sanibel City Councilman, Water District Commissioner, 2012/2016 Candidate Chauncey Goss (Republican)
  4. Ex-State Representative, Doctor, 2012/2014 Candidate Paige Kreegel (Republican)
  5. Lawyer, Trump Campaign Activist Steve Martin (Republican)
  6. State Representative, Ex-State House Majority Leader Ray Rodriguez (Republican)
  7. Radio Talk Show Host Drew Steele (Republican)
Florida’s 20th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 20 Partisan Voting Index: D+31)
  • Belle Glade
  • Fort Lauderdale
  • South Bay
  • West Palm Beach
  • Weston
  1. US Representative Alcee Hastings (Democrat) (Hasting’s Campaign Site)
  2. Home Health Care Company CEO, 2018 Candidate Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick (Democrat)
  3. Nonprofit Founder Roshan Mody (Democrat)
  4. Retired USDOL Investigator, 2014 Candidate, 2016 State Senate Candidate Emmanuel Morel (Democrat)
  5. Radio Talk Show Host, Term Limits Activist James Taylor (Democrat)
  6. Life Coach Lateresa Jones (Republican)
  7. Welding Inspector Greg Musselwhite (Republican)
Florida’s 21st Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 21 Partisan Voting Index: D+9)
  • Boynton Beach
  • Delray Beach
  • Lake Worth
  • Palm Beach
  • West Palm Beach
  1. US Representative Lois Frankel (Democrat) (Frankel’s Campaign Site)
  2. Adam Aarons (Democrat)
  3. Retiree, Sanders Campaign Activist Dennis Glassberg (Democrat)
  4. Ex-Congressional Aide, Navy Reserve Officer Guido Weiss (Democrat)
  5. College Professor, Nuclear Engineer Christian Acosta (Republican)
  6. Retired College Professor, Mathematician Piotr Blass (Republican)
  7. Nonprofit Founder, Army Veteran, Author Michael Bluemling Jr. (Republican)
  8. Private Zoo Owner Elizabeth Felton (Republican)
  9. Sales Consultant Victor Garcia da Rosa (Republican)
  10. Conspiracy Theorist, Alt-Right Blogger Laura Loomer (Republican)
  11. Home Sales Consultant, Photographer Aaron Scanlan (Republican)
  12. Businesswoman Reba Sherrill (Republican)
  13. Tax Consultant, Retired IRS Agent Mike Vilardi (Republican)
  14. Investment Banker Steve Canton (Independent)
Florida’s 22nd Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 22 Partisan Voting Index: D+6)
  • Boca Raton
  • Coral Springs
  • Deerfield Beach
  • Fort Lauderdale
  • Pompano Beach
  1. US Representative Ted Deutch (Democrat) (Deutch’s Campaign Site)
  2. Asian Community Newspaper Publisher, 2018 State Representative Candidate Imtiaz Mohammad (Democrat)
  3. Kevin Boyle (Republican)
  4. Wireless Consultant Jessi Melton (Republican)
  5. Lawyer Jim Pruden (Republican)
  6. Christine Scott (Republican)
  7. Chiropractor Joe Smith (Republican)
  8. Insurance Agency Owner Darlene Swaffar (Republican)
  9. Media Consultant Lisa Marmorato (Independent)
Florida’s 23rd Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 23 Partisan Voting Index: D+11)
  • Hallandale Beach
  • Pembroke Pines
  • Plantation
  • Weston
  1. US Representative Debbie Wasserman Schultz (Democrat) (Wasserman Schultz’s Campaign Site)
  2. Lawyer, Voting Rights Activist Jen Perelman (Democrat)
  3. D.B. Fugate (Republican)
  4. Kim Johnson (Republican)
  5. Retired College Professor Ilya Katz (Republican)
  6. Equipment Procurement Manager Michael Kroske (Republican)
  7. College Professor, 2018 School Board Candidate Richard Mendelson (Republican)
  8. Lawyer, Israeli Army Veteran Shlomo Nizahon (Republican)
  9. Real Estate Broker, Actor Jeff Olson (Republican)
  10. Oswaldo Requena (Republican)
  11. Nurse, Realtor, Navy Veteran, 2016/2018 Candidate Carla Spalding (Republican)
Florida’s 24th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 24 Partisan Voting Index: D+34)
  • Hollywood
  • Miami Lakes
  1. US Representative Frederica Wilson (Democrat) (Wilson’s Campaign Site)
  2. Progressive Activist Sakinah Lehtola (Democrat)
  3. Ex-Church Youth Director, College Student, Community Activist Christine Olivo (Democrat)
  4. Real Estate Developer Howard Knepper (Republican)
  5. Food Bank Executive Director Lavern Spicer (Republican)
  6. Coconut Grove Village Councilwoman, Insurance Agent Courtney Omega-Turner (Libertarian)
Florida’s 25th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 25 Partisan Voting Index: R+4)
  • Clewiston
  • Everglades City
  • Hialeah
  • Immokalee
  1. US Representative Mario Diaz-Balart (Republican) (Diaz-Balart’s Campaign Site)
  2. Minister, Firearms Instructor Tom Hughes (Republican)
  3. Retired Accountant Stewart “Stuh” Persky (Republican)
  4. Radio Producer, Journalist, Progressive Activist Yadira Escobar (Democrat)
Florida’s 26th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 26 Partisan Voting Index: D+6)
  • Big Pine Key
  • Duck Key
  • Islamorada
  • Key Largo
  • Key West
  • Marathon
  1. US Representative Debbie Mucarsel-Powell (Democrat) (Mucarsell-Powell’s Campaign Site)
  2. Ex-Metro-Dade Firefighters Union President Omar Blanco (Republican)
  3. Miami-Dade County Mayor, Ex-County Commissioner, Ex-Miami Fire Chief Carlos Gimenez (Republican)
  4. Maintenance Engineer Jose Peixoto (Republican)
  5. Restaurant Owner Irina Vilarino (Republican)
  6. Software Engineer, Ex-Teacher, Community Activist Dennis Misigoy (Libertarian)
Florida’s 27th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates
(Florida District 27 Partisan Voting Index: D+5)
  • Coral Gables
  • Cutler Bay
  • Kendall
  • Key Biscayne
  • Miami
  • Miami Beach
  • Palmetto Bay
  1. US Representative Donna Shalala (Democrat) (Shalala’s Campaign Site)
  2. School Instructor Donald Summeralls II (Democrat)
  3. Retired Engineer, Real Estate Developer, Missionary Gabe Ferrer (Republican)
  4. Realtor, Trump Campaign Activist Juan Fiol (Republican)
  5. Self-Employed & Conservative Activist Raymond Molina (Republican)
  6. Christian Montiel (Republican)
  7. Law Student & ’18 State Rep Candidate Frank Polo (Republican)
  8. Ex-TV News Anchor, Journalist & ’18 Nominee Maria Salazar (Republican)
  9. Neofascist Alt-Right Group Leader Enrique Tarrio (Republican)

Leave a Reply