Hashtags#NYPol #nypolitics

New York Governor and 2022 Gubernatorial Candidates (Actual/Potential):
  1. New York Governor Andrew Cuomo (D) (Campaign Site)
Senior New York US Senator and 2022 US Senate Candidates (Actual/Potential):
  1. US Senator Chuck Schumer (D) (Campaign Site)
  2. Radio Talk Show Host, Comedian, Actor, 2020 Pres Candidate Sam Seder (D)
  1. Congresswoman, Democratic Socialist Activist Alexandria Ocasio-Cortez (D)
Junior New York US Senator and 2024 US Senate Candidates (Actual/Potential):
  1. US Senator Kirsten Gillibrand (D) (Campaign Site)
Maps of State of New York US House Congressional Districts as of United States Congress 113 with NY Counties and Major Cities
New York’s Congressional Districts as of 113th Congress
NY US House District 2 Representative and 2020 Candidates (Actual/Potential):

(District 2 Partisan Voting Index: R+3)

  1. NY 2nd District Representative Pete King (R) > Retiring in 2020
  2. Islip Town Councilwoman, Ex-TV News Reporter Trish Bergin (R)
  3. Babylon Councilwoman, Ret. Army Officer, Afghanistan Veteran Jackie Gordon (D)
  4. Trump Impeachment Activist, 2018 Candidate Mike Sax (D)
  1. State Senator, Attorney, Ex-Congressional Aide Phil Boyle (R)
  2. Suffolk County Legislator, Businessman Tom Cilmi (R)
  3. Ex-State Senator, Atty, Ex-US Congress Aide, Afghanistan Veteran Tom Croci (R)
  4. State Assemblyman, Firefighter Joe DeStefano (R)
  5. Ex-State Senator, Alzheimer’s Foundation of America CEO Chuck Fuschillo (R)
  6. State Assemblyman, Attorney, Businessman Andrew Garbarino (R)
  7. Nassau County Legislator James Kennedy (R)
  8. Ex-Congressman, Atty, 2000 US Sen Nominee, 2010 Gov Candidate Rick Lazio (R)
  9. Ex-Suffolk County Exec, Ex-County Legislator, Atty, 2010 Gov Cand. Steve Levy (R)
  10. State Assemblyman, Attorney Mike LiPetri (R)
  11. NY Assemblyman, Ret. Chamber of Commerce Exec, AF Vet Dave McDonough (R)
  12. State Assemblyman, Ex-Nassau County Legislator, Attorney John Mikulin (R)
  13. Islip Town Councilwoman, Attorney Mary Kate Mullen (R)
  14. Oyster Bay Town Supervisor, Ex-State Assemblyman Joseph Saladino (R)
  15. State Assemblyman, Teacher, Web Designer, Ex-Legislative Aide Doug Smith (R)
  16. State Senator, Ex-Seaford School Board Member, Insurance Exec John Brooks (R)
  17. Suffolk County Exec, Ex-Babylon Supervisor, Atty, Army Veteran Steve Bellone (D)
  18. State Assemblyman, Retired Police Officer Phil Ramos (D)
  19. State Assemblywoman, Economic Development Exec Kimberly Jean-Pierre (D)
  20. Suffolk County Pres. Off’r, Veteran, 2016/2018 Candidate DuWayne Gregory (D)
  21. State Senator, Ex-Suffolk County Legislator, Educator Monica Martinez (D)
  22. Suffolk County District Attorney, Ex-Suffolk County Police Comm’r Tim Sini (D)
  23. Business Consultant, Democratic Activist, 2018 Nominee Liuba Grechen Shirley (D)
  24. State Senator, Attorney Kevin Thomas (D)

Leave a Reply

Close Menu
Facebook
Facebook
LinkedIn
Instagram
YouTube
YouTube
Follow by Email
RSS