Hashtags: #waleg #waelex

Washington Governor & 2020 Gubernatorial Candidates (Actual/Potential):

  1. Washington Governor Jay Inslee (D) (Campaign Site)
  2. Republic Police Chief, Army Veteran Loren Culp (R)
  3. Anti-Tax Activist, Businessman Tim Eyman (I)
  4. State Senator, Stormwater Management Firm Owner Phil Fortunato (R)
  5. Ex-Bothell Mayor, R.E. Developer, 2 x State Rep Nom. Joshua Freed (R)
  6. Businessman, Community Activist Anton Sakharov (R)
  1. State Senator, Trump Campaign State Co-Chair Doug Ericksen (R)
  2. State Representative, Attorney Drew Stokesbary (R)
  3. State House Minority Leader, Consultant, Ex-Dairy Farmer JT Wilcox (R)
Senior Washington US Senator and 2022 US Senate Candidates (Actual/Potential):
  1. US Senator Patty Murray (D) (Murray’s Campaign Site)
Junior Washington US Senator and 2024 US Senate Candidates (Actual/Potential):
  1. US Senator Maria Cantwell (D) (Cantwell’s Campaign Site)

Washington’s 1st Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates

(Washington District 1 Partisan Voting Index: D+6)

  • Concrete
  • Darrington
  • Gold Bar
  • Snoqualmie
  1. US Representative Suzan DelBene (Democrat) (DelBene’s Campaign Site)
  2. Sultan City Councilman, Window Washing Contractor, 2018 Candidate Jeffrey Beeler (Republican)

Washington’s 2nd Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates

(Washington District 2 Partisan Voting Index: D+10)

  • Anacortes
  • Bellingham
  • Burlington
  • Everett
  • Marysville
  • Mt Vernon
  • Oak Harbor
  • Port Townsend
  1. US Representative Rick Larsen (Democrat) (Larsen’s Campaign Site)
  2. Teacher, Progressive Activist Jason Call (Democrat)
  3. Aircraft Simulator Operator, Retired Navy Veteran Tim Hazelo (Republican)

Washington’s 3rd Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates

(Washington District 3 Partisan Voting Index: R+4)

  • Centralia
  • Chehalis
  • Kelso
  • Long Beach
  • Longview
  • Roosevelt
  • South Beach
  • Vancouver
  1. US Representative Jaime Herrera Beutler (Republican) (Herrera Beutler’s Campaign Site)
  2. Self-Employed Rudy Atencio (Democrat)
  3. Lawyer Peter Khalil (Democrat)
  4. College Professor, 2018 Nominee Carolyn Long (Democrat)

Washington’s 4th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates

(Washington District 4 Partisan Voting Index: R+13)

  • Kennewick
  • Moses Lake
  • Yakima
  1. US Representative Dan Newhouse (Republican) (Newhouse’s Campaign Site)
  2. Political Consultant, Writer, 2018 Candidate Steven Castellano (Republican)

Washington’s 5th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates

(Washington District 5 Partisan Voting Index: R+8)

  • Chewelah
  • Clarkston
  • Pullman
  • Spokane
  • Spokane Valley
  1. US Representative Cathy McMorris Rodgers (Republican) (McMorris Rodgers’ Campaign Site)
  2. Ex-Spokane County Treasurer, 2018 County Council Candidate Rob Chase (Republican)
  3. Comedian, Cleaning Service Owner, USAF Veteran Chris “Chris Armi” Armitage (Democrat)

Washington’s 6th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates

(Washington District 6 Partisan Voting Index: D+6)

  • Aberdeen
  • Bremerton
  • Forks
  • Hoquiam
  • Ocean Shores
  • Port Angeles
  • Westport
  1. US Representative Derek Kilmer (Democrat) (Kilmer’s Campaign Site)
  2. Copywriter, Ex-Substitute Teacher, Community Activist Rebecca Parson (Democrat)
  3. Psychologist, Educator Elizabeth Kreiselmaier (Republican)

Washington’s 7th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates

(Washington District 7 Partisan Voting Index: D+33)

  • Lynnwood
  • Seattle
  1. US Representative Pramila Jayapal (Democrat) (Jayapal’s Campaign Site)
  2. College Professor Brian Martin (Republican)

Washington’s 8th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates

(Washington District 8 Partisan Voting Index: EVEN)

  • Ellensburg
  • Wenatchee
  1. US Representative Kim Schrier (Democrat) (Schrier’s Campaign Site)
  2. James Mitchell (Democrat)
  3. Dan Gordon (Republican)
  4. Program Manager, Ex-Congressional Aide, Afghan War Veteran Jesse Jensen (Republican)
  5. Police Captain, Army Veteran, 2018 US Senate Candidate, 2012 Candidate Keith Swank (Republican)

Washington’s 9th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates

(Washington District 9 Partisan Voting Index: D+21)

  • Bellevue
  • Federal Way
  • Kent
  • Mercer Island
  • Renton
  • SeaTac
  • Seattle
  • Tacoma
  1. US Representative Adam Smith (Democrat) (Smith’s Campaign Site)

Washington’s 10th Congressional District Representative and 2020 US House Candidates

(Washington District 10 Partisan Voting Index: D+5)

  • Kamilche
  • Lacey
  • Lakewood
  • Olympia
  • Puyallup
  • Shelton
  • Tumwater
  • Yelm
  1. US Representative Denny Heck (Democrat) > Retiring in 2020
  2. Truck Driver, Progressive Activist Joshua Collins (Democrat)
  3. State Representative, Environmental Activist Beth Doglio (Democrat)
  4. Ex-Congressional Aide, Political Consultant Phil Gardner (Democrat)
  5. Ex-State Representative, Defense Contracting Executive, Ex-Congressional Aide Kristine Reeves (Democrat)
  6. Ex-Tacoma Mayor, Ex-Seattle Metropolitan Chamber of Commerce CEO Marilyn Strickland (Democrat)
  7. Minister, Tax Preparer, Musician, Army Veteran Dan Gordon (Republican)
  8. Electrical Engineer, USAF Veteran Don Hewett (Republican)
  9. Businessman, Iraq War Veteran Rian Ingrim (Republican)
  10. Human Resources Executive, 2018 Candidate Nancy Dailey Slotnick (Republican)
  11. Investment Executive, Ex-Congressional Aide Ryan Tate (Republican)
  1. Pierce County Councilman, Ex-Tacoma City Councilman, Businessman Marty Campbell (Democrat)
  2. State Representative Laurie Dolan (Democrat)
  3. State Senator, Ex-State Representative, Ex-Pasco City Councilman, Ex-Congressional Aide, Ex-Teacher Sam Hunt (Democrat)
  4. State Representative Christine Kilduff (Democrat)
  5. State Representative Mari Leavitt (Democrat)
  6. State Representative Melanie Morgan (Democrat)
  7. State Representative Andrew Barkis (Republican)
  8. State Representative Kelly Chambers (Republican)
  9. Pierce County Executive, Ex-State Senator, Ex-State Representative, Ex-School Board Member Bruce Dammeier (Republican)
  10. University Place Councilman, Ex-Pierce County Commissioner, Doctor, 2012 Candidate Stan Flemming (Republican)
  11. State Representative Chris Gildon (Republican)
  12. Pierce County Commissioner, Ex-State Representative Jim McCune (Republican)
  13. Pierce County Commissioner, Ex-State Representative Dave Morrell (Republican)
  14. Ex-State Representative, 2012 Nominee Dick Muri (Republican)
  15. State Senator Steve O’Ban (Republican)
  16. Pierce County Commissioner, Ex-Lakewood Mayor, Retired Army Brigadier General Doug Richardson (Republican)
  17. State House Minority Leader JT Wilcox (Republican)
  18. State Senator, Ex-State Representative, Air National Guard Officer, Author Hans Zieger (Republican)

Leave a Reply